Foundation!

Foundation!
Man it’s great when it’s other people doing the work :)
We subbed out our foundation and after they held us up for 3 weeks they did come out and put it in for us pretty fast :) It was very enjoyable to come over everyday and see some change.
{Footings}
 {Forms}
{Foundation} done yay!
 I did slack and not take a pic before we installed the window wells one evening :)
 and guess who else came out and did their job. Now if only our flatwork guy wasn’t booked out for a month!! Hopefully our new guy who said he’d be able to be out this week is decent.
PS– I know I know stinkin boring pictures for you guys but I gotta document it and to us these things are super super exciting- we’re finally doing something :)

Share this!

Subscribe to our RSS feed. Tweet this! StumbleUpon Reddit Digg This! Bookmark on Delicious Share on Facebook
  1. July 31, 2011 at 7:16 pm

    very exciting!

  2. August 2, 2011 at 4:21 pm

    Awesome!!! Haha, and in the third pic. down it looks like Payton’s shadow got away from him and is making a break for it on the left of the pic., lol. Congratulations on your progress! That is really super exciting!(0:

Leave a reply

*

*

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *